Fiber Optics
 
The use of a Fiber Optic Network (FON) minimizes maintenance expenses because the Fiber Optic Network is constructed only of Fiber-Optic cabling and optical splitter and couplers. Signals are not affected by electrical noise. This makes Fiber-Optics the perfect partner for electrical transmission right-of-ways. Exempt from FCC-mandated sweeps, fiber reduces operation and maintenance costs for an outside plant. Fiber also drives much longer loops than copper and there is no ongoing plant tuning. Additionally, the Fiber Optic Network has an estimated interior/exterior, LAN, WAN and Plant life of more than 35 years. Even today, full-service broadband networks need to support bandwidth-intensive voice, video and data applications. Whether for IP streaming video for residential consumers, Virtual Private Networking (VPN) for telecommuters, or point-to-point T1 services for businesses, only Fiber Optics can satisfy the wide-ranging needs of an entire community.
 
  FIBER OPTIC
 Multimode Cable
 Single Mode Cable
 FDDI
 ST/SC Connectors
 
  CONSTRUCTION SERVICES
 Underground conduit construction
 Full scope design, construction and maintenance
 Aerial cable placement & pole setting
 Fiber optic cable installation and splicing
 Conduit rodding, cleaning and cable pulling
 Plowed & trenched cable
 Manhole construction
 Directional boring, pipe pushing and tunneling
 
  INSTALLATION CABLING FIBER
 Premise Data Networks
 Fiber Optic, Multimode, SC, ST, Indoor
 Outdoor
 Multimedia Outlets
 Wall or Rack Mounted Cabinets
 

 

Website Design & Hosting by JimBuffingtonDotCom, LLC